alumni

Class Photos

Class of 2009

Back row, left to right: Alexandre Michel, Anna Johansson, Moritz Abramovitz Juskievicz, Fernando Holguin Casas, Lucas Moreno, Rita Correia da Cunha, Thomas Verdeil, Georges Michel Simon, John Bentil, Prof. Alexander Rust. Front row: Roberto Prado de Vasconcellos, Wei Tan, My Vo, Prof. David Rosenbloom, Luis Sanchez, Yoshihiro Nishizawa, Jorge Jraige, Maria De Lourdes Landa Thierry, Mariana Eguiarte Morett, Fernanda Absy, Tatiana S. Falcao, Gunther Johannes Wagner, Ge Wang, Akshay Kishore, Aikerim Kaziyeva, Maria Kostenko. Not pictured: Rumiko Uchida

Class of 2008

 

Back row, left to right: Valeria Estathio, Prof. E. David Rosenbloom, Patricia  Brandstetter, Festus Akunobera, Nicolas Bouveret, Tanadee Pantumkomon, Masoumeh Kangarani, Tulio Tartarini, Yoshinori Aoyagi, Ekaterina Molostova, Eyvind Sandvik, Svetislav V Kostic, Leif Drillestad, Kwang Jin Jung, Prof. Georg Kofler, Myoungchul Kwak, Prof. Noel Cunningham, Joseph Gregson Castillo; Front row: Raul Navarro, Pablo Sotomayor, Natalia Quinones, Cristiane Coelho, Gudridur Bjarnadottir, Thales Stucky, Carmen L Encarnacion, Xin Deng, Elsa Rodrigues, Prof. Yoshihiro Masui. Not pictured: Shruti Sinha

Class of 2007

 

Left to right: Class of 2007: Hideyuki Sakamoto, Prof. Georg Kofler, Prof. Chang Hee Lee, Prof. Michael Tumpel, Prof. David Rosenbloom, Sonia Larsen, Young Cho, Yu Wu, Jigar Patel, Michito Kitamura, Sonia Rodriguez, Jorge Lopes, Viviane Carpentier, Lorena Galvez, Philippe Ryckaert, Huiyan Qiu, Khashayar Haghgouyan, Maria Lavrenova, Lourdes Aguilar, Alexander Rust, Fabio Souza, Andreas Gerten, Javier Diaz de Leon Galarza, Guillermo Leandro-Fallas, Josseph Nakar, Santiago Fontiveros, Ivan Rabanillo, Roberta Caneca. Not pictured: Alfredo Apestegui Steinvorth, Henry Chong, Pankaj Jain, Arseny Seidov, Taku Sonoura

 

Class of 2006


 

Left to right: Class of 2006: Sang Yong Oh, Kotaro Okamoto, Andrea Madueno, Yanjing Liu, Prof. Kees van Raad, Mary Ann Villamor, Markus Ernst, Miguel Zamora, Prof. Ruth Mason, Humberto Allemant, Vandana Shah, Sebastian Geringhoff, Abel Mejia, Michiel Schul, Prof. H. David Rosenbloom, Gianluca Russo, Pedro Canto, Kohei Noda, Ulf Kieker, Jessica Salom, Guowei Sun, Cheyenne Reese

 

Class of 2005

 

Left to right: Class of 2005 Standing (Left to Right): Felix Lessambo, Prof. Brian Arnold, Jeanne Macasaet-Altarejos, Stephan Krampe, Prof. Michael Lang, Artem Fokin, Eran Lempert, Sho Hiraki, Prof. H. David Rosenbloom, Wataru Kamoto, Nicolas Duboille, Brice Thionnet, Tobias Eberl, Prof. Noël Cunningham, Sasheena Ramswarup, Mirt Zwitter-Tehovnik, Prof. Ruth Mason, Roberto Corres. Seated (left to Right): Oliver Untersander, Chloe Burnett, Fouad Sayegh, Jose Romero, Soledad Lavena, Yury Mandzhiev. Not pictured: Rodrigo Stein-Grossman and Seung-Jong Yang

 

Class of 2004

 

Left to right: Professor Eran Lempert (Israel), Professor Ruth Mason, Georg Kofler (Austria), Miyang Park (Korea), Damien Gardaz (Switzerland), Professor Kees van Raad (the Netherlands), Roman Bilyk (Russia), Professor Noël Cunningham, Alexandre Ooms (Belgium), Johann Wagner (Germany), Professor H. David Rosenbloom, Daniel Müller-Etienne (Germany), Ana Luiza Martins (Brazil), Thomas Serizay (France), Tal Levy (Israel), Karl Voelker (Switzerland), Gabor Antal (Hungary), Moon Cho (Korea), Herbert Buzanich (Austria), Birgitta Glad (Norway), Perdo Isusi Vargas (Peru)

 

Class of 2003

 

Front row: Hilda Villa Aja (Mexico), Olga Massiani (Venezuela), Yeri Ryu (Korea), Yinong Han (China), Yoshiko Ogawa (Japan), Sabine Walz (Germany), Carolina Musalem (Chile) Back row: Prof. H. David Rosenbloom (Director), Fernando Tori (Peru), Christopher Sprysak (Canada), Eran Lempert (Israel), Prof. Yariv Brauner, Christian Dorenkamp (Germany), Prof. John Steines, Clemens Schindler (Austria), Juan Carlos Garanton (Venezuela)
Not pictured: Srishti Jha (India)

 

Class of 2002


 

Standing: 1. Arne von Freeden (Germany), Professor Kees van Raad, Diana H. van der Merwe (South Africa), Professor Yariv Brauner, Abraham Reshtick (Israel), Per-Erik Kristiansson (Sweden), Vitaly Timokhov (Canada), Lasse Esbjerg Christensen (Denmark), Rafael Plaza, Federico J. Jagenberg (Venzuela), Pierpaolo Rossi-Maccanico (Italy), Maxim Sokov (Russia), Professor Paul McDaniel (Director), Lisa Walman (Executive Director), Misty A.M. Bailey (New Zealand), Helmut H. Moritz (Austria), Sylvia R. Bardelosa-Salvador & friend (Phillipines), Florian Huber (Germany), Marco Rossi (Italy), Reto Heuberger (Switzerland), Alexey Manasuev (Russia), Peter C. Henninger-Osgood (Germany).
Seated: Ron Grabov-Nardini (Italy), Nathalie Delaere (Belgium), Adrian Rodriguez-Piedrahita (Columbia), Corina P. Laudato (Argentina), Luis Del Valle Torres (Mexico).

 

Class of 2001


 

Duan Min (China), Carlo Perez-Gautrin (Mexico), [crouching] Tomonori Watanabe (Japan), Jean-Claude Wolff (Luxemburg), Ken Takahashi (Japan), Maurizio Bianchini (Italy), Tiecheng Yang (China), Christian Wimpissinger (Austria), Hidehiro Utsumi (Japan), Dominic Gallego (Phillipinnes), [Back] Mirna Zwitter-Tehovnik (Austria), Li Li (China), Eric Von Frenckel (Belgium), Carolina Flores (Costa Rica), Maria Gabriella Wong (Costa Rica), [Back] Didier Sepho (France), Carolina Perez-Lopez (Spain), Christian Brause (Germany), Reena Bhatt (Canada), Prof. Yariv Brauner, Maria Bell (Argentina), Lisa Waldman, Jan Langlo (Switzerland), Joanna Mork (Sweden), Professor Paul McDaniel, Natalia Bulekbayeva (Kazakhstan)

 

Class of 2000


 

Front row: Executive Director Lisa Waldman, Mariana Cunha, Professor Miranda Stewart, Diana Davies, Manabu Fukuda.
Second row: Takuro Sasao, Orsolya Kun, Cecile Beurrier, Jerome Assouline, Alfredo Di Lucente, Natalie Reiner.
Third row: Raphaele Chappe, Moritz Gruber, Paulo Doninelli, Johannes Di Maestri
Fourth row: Marc Bauen, Ulrike Schwartz, John Peterson, Juerg Greter, Andrew Auerbach, Laurent Deis
Fifth row: Gilles Dusemon, Martin Schraufl, Professor McDaniel, Laurent Dabernat, Takeshi Kohira, Julio De Castro.
Missing: Guillaume Lefevbre.

 

Class of 1999


 

Front row: Alejandro Barrera, Michael Schaden, Ruprecht von Uckermann, Andrio Orler.
Second row: Lori McMillan, Chiara Bresadola, Fiona Beijdorff, Zsuzsanna Ka'da'r, Lismar Garcia, David Dijkhuis, Mathieu Vignon, Professor Stewart, Yves Noel, Valerie Taittinger, Jean Francois Comte.
Third row: Irina Pisareva, Professor Cnossen, Professor McDaniel.
Fourth row: Sheng-Hui (Elaine) Chou, Michael Schlomovitsch, Vita Liberte, Doron Herman

 

Class of 1998


 

Front row: Arne Hveding, Kristen Chang (U.S.), Lisa Waldman, Jacqueline Maduneme (U.S.), Tadashi Tomiyama, Rudolf Roder.
Second row: Omar Zuniga, Shaul Grossman, Minako Maruo, Oksana Gribakova (U.S.).
Third row: Carolin Godeke, Evgeny Astakhov, Boris Kwantes, Professor Nils Mattson (Norway), Thomas Meister.
Fourth row: Takeshi Hishinuma, Acting Assistant Professor Terry Chorvat (now Golden Gate), Kai Bischoff, Miranda Stewart.
Fifth row: Rhett Shaver (U.S.), Professor McDaniel, Yariv Brauner.

 

Class of 1997


 

Front row: Christian Sistermann, Reimar Pinkernell, Claudia Barsotti, Jerome Meyer, Yoriko Matsuda, Takeharu Horikawa.
Second row: Alberto Benshimol, Carl Michael Nordin, Professor Paul McDaniel, Acting Assistant Professor Terrence Chorvat, Hiroyuki Sawano.
Third row: Jonathan Lindroos, Luc Meeus, Jürgen Brokamp, Adrian Kolff, Christian Jager, Michael Zens.