alumni

Reunion Committees

If you would like more information on how to become a member of your class year's reunion committee, please contact the Law School liason for your class.

Class of 1967

Co-Chairs
Thomas Brome
Judith Saffer
Richard Weill

Reunion Committee
Salvatore Alamia
David Bleich
Monty Davis
Lloyd Feller
Donald Flexner
Lee Goldsmith
Michael Goldstein
John Hoeschler
Harvey Horowitz
Arthur Katz
Alfred Kingsley '66, LLM'67
Daniel Kirsch
Mark Kovey
Nathaniel Dean Kramer
Charles Lehrhaupt '67, LLM'68
A. Thomas Levin '67, LLM'68
Valerie Brenhouse Mace
David Malkin
Carlyn McCaffrey '67, LLM'74
Howard Misthal '67, LLM'72
Peter Phillipes
Griffith Price Jr.
Stephen Rodner
Chester Salomon
Robert Shields
Robert Van Lierop
Arnold Wadler
Alan Zimmerman


Class of 1972

Co-Chairs
Andrew Hendry
Ira Nordlicht


Reunion Committee
Robert Borteck
George Burns
Charles Citrin
Edward Cloues II
Hollace Topol Cohen
Dennis Estis
John Fleder
Stuart Gold
Willis Goldsmith
Phyllis
Kessler
Marc Marmaro
Patrick McCarthy
Richard McCarthy
Solomon Oliver Jr.
Laurence Rose
Jacob Todres '72, LLM'76
George Wailand
Bruce Zirinsky


Class of 1977

Chair
Wendy Harrison Hashmall '77, LLM '80
Eric Roth


Reunion Committee
Harold Akselrad
Javier Eskildsen Morales MCJ'77, LLM'79
Mindy Farber
Richard Feintuch
Patrick Ferriere
T. Randolph Harris '77, LLM'83
David Hashmall
Guenther Horvath MCJ'77
Thomas Howard
Carol Kendrick '77, LLM'91
Alan Kornberg
Robert Lewin
Fernando Margain-Berlanga MCJ'77
Mary McLeod
Jonathan Mechanic
Roger Meltzer
Keith Pattiz
John Regan
Penny Roberts
Roy Simon Jr.
Jeffrey Smith
Mark Snyder
Robert Ward
Leonard Wilf LLM'77
D. Scott Wise
Michael Zweig


Class of 1982
Rocco Andriola '82, LLM'86
William Bernstein
Kathryn Reimann
Brian Schorr


Reunion Committee
Amanda Broun
Nicholas Chen
Patrick Cotter
Michele Galen
William Kaplan
Harold Krent
Shawn Leary
Lisa Lefkovic Jacobs
Lino Lipinsky de Orlov
Carol Lucas
David Molton
Bonnie Roe
Stacey Spector
Jeremy Travis
Susan Waxenberg
William Wilson III


Class of 1987

Co-Chairs
Richard Mason
Valerie Radwaner


Reunion Committee
Michael Broyde
David Goldschmidt
Sandra Goldstein
Keith Grossman
Steven Herzog
Michele Jacobson
Michael Miller
Joseph Nauman
Robert Jay Nelson
Jeff Pollock
Barbara Quint
James Schwab
Paul Shim
Rena Sterman Hoffman
Steven Stimell
Frederick Wertheim

Class of 1992

Co-Chairs
Lida Rodriguez-Taseff
Gavin Solotar

Reunion Committee
Anand Agneshwar
Jay Brown
Joseph De Marco
Linda Gadsby
Michael Gergen
Igor Levin
Richard Brian Levy
Judie Lifton Bobman
Edwina Martin
Simon Meng MCJ'92
David Simonds
Steve Sinaiko


Class of 1997

Co-Chairs
Lisa Schweitzer
Robb Tretter 

Reunion Committee
Richard Brosnick
Sarah Davidoff
Andrew DeVore
Tara Gabbai
Lynn Hashimoto
Hope Hurowitz LLM '96
Phaedra Kazanas
Jennifer Korff
Anne McCarroll
Christopher Meade
Anne Milgram
Guy Miller
Francesca Odell
Robert Odell
Breon Peace
Emily Reisbaum
David Reiss
Mose Chad Rucker, III
David Kenneth Schulhof
Joshua Silverstein
Jeffrey Tolin '96, LLM '00
Paul Tropp
Ryunosuke Ushijima MCJ ‘96


Class of 2002

Co-Chair
Parvin Moyne
Sara Zablotney

Reunion Committee
Rishi Bhandari
Jean Yoo-Jean Chi
Anastasia Crosswhite
Bingna Guo LLM'02
Shay Kuperman
Lourdes Maldonado-Gutierrez LLM'02
Jessica Amy Malkin
Brendan Robert McGuire
Charles Michael
Manuel Rodriguez Boissen
Daniel Schwartz
Meriem Soliman
Yulia Solomakhina LLM'02
Zachary Sturges
Jacob Sussman


Class of 2007

Co-Chairs
Katrina Elizabeth James
Andrew Klein


Reunion Committee
Joe Abraham
Jaime Bartlett
Jakub Biernacki LLM'07
Joshua David Blank LLM'07
Sarah Marie Blanton
Sarah Burleson
Steve Chariyasatit
George Chikovani
Erin Delaney
Leslie Dubeck
Ayana Free
Bryan Goff
Ilana Golant
Ian Greber-Raines
Jenny Greenberg
Andrew Hagan
Ari Jaffess
Karlis Kirsis
Elizabeth Madjlessi Kendall
Rosa Neel
Arinze Onugha
Russell Plato
Tudor Rus
Arseny Seidov LLM'07
Rahshanda Sibley
Nilda Tulla-Isidro
Xinying Valerian
Jason Washington
Morenike Williams
David Yaroslavsky

 

Class of 2012

Co-Chairs
Gerardo Gomez Galvis
Elana Wilf Tanzman


Reunion Committee
Laura Bertilotti LLM'12
Oliver Board
Lexi Brine
Can Cui
Sara Cullinane
Mariana Ferraz Menescal LLM'12
Maite Forrez LLM'12
Sarah Kushner
Jenna Levy
Florencia Librizzi LLM'12
Heather Lockhart
Gabriel Lopez
Trevor Mauck '12, LLM'16
Joshua Nemser
Victoria Portnoy
Andrea Ravich
Steve Zehden LLM'12


Please call (212) 998-6470 or send us an e-mail at law.reunion@nyu.edu with any questions.