alumni

Reunion Committees

If you would like more information on how to become a member of your class year's reunion committee, please contact the Law School liason for your class.

Class of 1966

Co-Chairs
Richard Katcher
Lawrence Lederman

Reunion Committee
L. Robert Batterman
Laurence Cherkis
Andrea Christensen
Frank Ciesla, Jr.
Edmond Coller
Robert Cordle
Nathan Dershowitz
Thomas Donahoo LLM '66
Frances Eisenstein
Roger Fine
Helen Freedman

The Honorable Phyllis Gangel-Jacob
Stephen Greenwald '66, LLM '95
Alfred Kingsley '66, LLM '67
Gene Miller
Marvin Pickholz '66, LLM '68
Joseph Russoniello
Harold Weiner
Gary Wood
Harry Woods, Jr.

 

Class of 1971

Co-Chairs
Kenneth Bialo
Nolan Leake 

Reunion Committee
James Mitchell Burger
Meryl Gluck
Martin Guggenheim
Lawrence Iason II
Ronald Jacobi
Mary Kelly
Jeffrey Kestler
Kenneth Mack
Laurie Levine Malman
Frances Milberg
Richard Reimer
Patricia Rodenhausen-Kay
Bart Schwartz
Susan Serota
Richard Sherman
Robert Shields
Steven Shore
Stuart  Shorenstein
Harvey  Strickon
Marcus Strock
Michael Wexelbaum
Mark Zauderer

Class of 1976

Chair
Kenneth Raisler

Reunion Committee
Carole Basri
Adele Bernhard
Martin Bunin
Michael Byowitz
Martha Flanders
Edward Frank, II
Alphonse  Gerhardstein
James Gregory LLM '76
Marc Gross
George Hemingway
Leonard Hirsh
Mitchell Jacobson
B. Robbins Kiessling
Margaret Gram King
Meyer Koplow
Phyllis Levinberg '76, LLM '77
Frank Maas
Virginia Molino
Thomas Moloney
Ron Neumann
Albert Podell
Rachel Robbins
Jeffrey Schwartz
David Sellinger
Laurence Sutter
Karen Wagner
Bruce Wiener

Class of 1981
Alan Klinger
Susan Wagner

Reunion Committee
Morris Bienenfeld
Kimberly Blanchard
William Erickson
Andrew Goldwater
Michael Hobel
Fred Hodara
Susan Jennik
Phyllis Gartner Korff
Rhona Landau
Parkin Lee
Bruce  Levine
Raymond Lustig, Jr. 
Gwen Marcus
Jeffrey  Moerdler
Nancy Morawetz
David Nachman
Ekaterini Pergantis Shaw LLM '81
Steven Reisberg
Bradley Ruskin
Kathy Silberthau Strom
Dennis Tracey
Philip Tugendrajch
Elise Wagner
Jamie Young


Class of 1986

Co-Chairs
James Gorton
Jesse Sharf 

Reunion Committee
Jennifer Arlen
Craig Balsam
Jodi Saposnick Balsam
Jeffrey Crandall LLM '86
Y. Stacey Cumberbatch
Caroline Erisman
Seth Farber 
Marcy Ressler Harris
Craig Hunegs
Ann Kappler
Karen Lanci
Abby Meiselman
Mike Pratt
Ivan Ross
Nina Horowitz Ross
Miriam Sapiro
Martha Stark

Class of 1991

Co-Chairs
Carren Shulman
Dean Shulman '91, LLM'93

Reunion Committee
Cyrus Benson
James  Broner
Rodolfo Canseco MCJ '91
William Connolly, III
 Loren Gesinsky
Julie Goldscheid
Richard Hart
Charlotte Hitchcock
Todd Hutchen
Donna Lee
Frank Marinaro
Lorna McKenzie
Craig Mende
Faiza Patel King
John Purcell
Emily Sack
Allison Schneirov Fisch
Randolph Stuzin


Class of 1996

Co-Chairs
Lisa Schweitzer
Robb Tretter 

Reunion Committee
Richard Brosnick
Sarah Davidoff
Andrew DeVore
Tara Gabbai
Lynn Hashimoto
Hope Hurowitz LLM '96
Phaedra Kazanas
Jennifer Korff
Anne McCarroll
Christopher Meade
Anne Milgram
Guy Miller
Francesca Odell
Robert Odell
Breon Peace
Emily Reisbaum
David Reiss
Mose Chad Rucker, III
David Kenneth Schulhof
Joshua Silverstein
Jeffrey Tolin '96, LLM '00
Paul Tropp
Ryunosuke Ushijima MCJ ‘96


Class of 2001

Co-Chair
Donna Goggin Patel
Henrik Patel
Cherie Liana Schaible LLM '01
Damian Schaible

Reunion Committee
Beverly Farrell
Jeanne Fugate
Miguel Gallardo Guerra LLM '01
Dominique Padilla Gallego LLM '01 
Kathryn Gettles-Atwa
Michelle Gewanter '01, LLM '05
Lana Audrey Kalickstein '01, LLM '04
Jonathan Alan Karen
Craig Kesch
Florencia Marotta-Wurgler
David Thomas McTaggart
Rodrigo Perez-Elizundia LLM '01 
William Reiss
Veerle Roovers LLM '01
Anjana Samant
Lisa Levine Schneider
Christopher John Schwegmann
Audra Jan Soloway
Nino Tsiskaridze LLM '01
Yingying Wang LLM '01


Class of 2006

Co-Chairs
Daniel Blaser
Douglas Heitner

Reunion Committee
Elizabeth Arens
Katharine Atlas
James Beha, II
Benjamin Brodsky
Brandon Buskey
William Chuang
Conor French
Yasseen Gailani LLM '06 
Benjamin Grossman
Jenny Hong
Anne Kennedy 
Christian Leathley LLM '06
Essence Liburd
Pablo Monroy Conesa LLM '06 
Lourdes Olvera-Marshall LLM '06 
Peggy Pao LLM '06
Chantá Diann Parker
Brandon Price
Sarah Ryan '06, LLM '11
Shamiso  Sabo-Maswoswe
Jill Silverman
Noah Waisberg
Yining Wang LLM '06
Clark Wohlferd
Zezhou Xu LLM '06
Ming Hsien Yu LLM '06

 

Class of 2011

Co-Chairs
Brandon Adoni 
Cynthia Fernandez Lumermann

Reunion Committee
Stavan Desai
Daniel Evans
Evan Fried
Athanasia Gavala LLM '11
Michael  Gordon
Hayes Holderness '11, LLM '12
Erica Iverson
Howard Locker
Jaime Madell
Stephen Mar
Douglas Martin
John Miller
Manuel Gimenez Rasero LLM '11
Nihar Shah
Josefine Sommer LLM '11
Darryl Stein


Please call (212) 998-6470 or send us an e-mail at law.reunion@nyu.edu with any questions.