alumni

Reunion Committees

If you would like more information on how to become a member of your class year's reunion committee, please contact the Law School liason for your class.

Class of 1965

Co-Chairs
Marvin S. Lerman
L. Robert Lieb

Reunion Committee
Daniel D. Adams
The Honorable Lamar Alexander
Sheila L. Birnbaum
Leonard J. Charney
Alfred B. Engelberg
Barry L. Evans
Philip Furgang
Ciro A. Gamboni
Joel C. Glanstein
Ronald S. Goldbrenner
Karen Charal Gross
Edgar A. Lampert
Joseph T. McGough, Jr.
Sidney A. Migdon
David G. Miller
Professor William E. Nelson
Irving Newman
Bruce A. Rich
Charles A. Rosen
Elliot G. Sagor
Ross Sandler
The Honorable Abraham D. Sofaer
Paul J. Tagliabue


Class of 1970

Reunion Committee
David Dembe
Robbie Dix, III
John F. Fagan, Jr.
Kenneth R. Feinberg
Paul C. Kurland
Michael D. Martin
Robert J. McDermott
Harold M. Messmer, Jr.
Steven S. Miller
Sandra Landau Rippe
Barry K. Robinson
The Honorable Jane S. Solomon
Michael Trucano


Class of 1975

Chair
Evan Chesler

Reunion Committee
Erica Borden Baird
Christiane Hyde Citron
Connie L. Fernandez
W. Michael Garner
The Honorable Marcy L. Kahn
Richard G. Ketchum
John C. Maloney, Jr.
Professor Judith Resnik
Alba J. Rovira-Paoli
Professor Miriam Salholz
Rhonda K. Singer
Jo-Una Spadafora
Edward J. Swan, III
Mark S. Tulis
Donald S. Zakarin


Class of 1980

Chair
Robert A. Kindler

Reunion Committee
Mindy A. Buren
Yolanda A. de Cerqueira Leite
Susan Upton Douglass
Thomas C. Durham
Neil K. Haimm
Grant Hanessian
Michael Hirschfeld
Sandra D. Katz
Nancy Nadler LeWinter
Alberto D.Q. Molinario
The Honorable Eduardo Padro
Anita S. Rosenbloom
Paul T. Schnell
Norbert M. Seifert
Kenneth S. Siegel
Jerry Stouck

Class of 1985
 
Chair
Bruce E. Yannett

Reunion Committee
John Michael Aerni
Richard Steven Bashner
Nancy Batterman
Thomas M. Britt, III
Stephanie Kaplan Brody
Neil M. Corwin
Susan G. Dauber
John B. Harris
Edward A. Hartnett
Professor Joan MacLeod Heminway
John G. Hutchinson
Charles S. Lesnick
James C. Mandelbaum
Randal S. Milch
Judith L. Mogul
Eric Mark Nelson
Cary B. Samowitz
Michael S. Shenberg
Leslie Jayne Snyder
John J. Suydam

Class of 1990

Chair
D. Brian King

Reunion Committee
Arif Hyder Ali
Oliver J. Armas
Lisa A. Barkan
Michael S. Beriss
William L. Daly, III
Alexandre de Gramont
Eric R. Dinallo
James Godman
Steven H. Goldberg
Allison Greenhut-Godman
Annette L. Hurst
Alan S. Kava
Ignacia S. Moreno
P. Bradley O'Neill
William T. Russell, Jr.
Philipp U. Tamussino
Peter J. Weisman

Class of 1995

Co-Chairs
Lisa Marie Boykin
Emily T. Campbell
Brett D. Delfino


Reunion Committee
Paul Schiff Berman
Todd S. Cohen
Stuyvesant P. Comfort
Heather S. Cruz
Julie Daniel
Sean Eskovitz
Diane L. Gross
David Jay
Eric R. Komitee
Laura A. Lopez
Steven W. Rabitz
Jose A. Reynoso
Jeffrey M. Rosin
Mark W. Smith
Kara H. Stein
David M. Stuart
Claude G. Szyfer
George E. Zobitz
Lisa E. Zolidis

Class of 2000

Chair
Christopher S. Harrison

Reunion Committee
Allyson Beth Baker
Michael James Byars
Lauryn P. Gouldin
Elizabeth A. Klein Hiller
David T. Kraut
Professor Troy A. McKenzie
Michael A. Okaty
Andrew Louis Reibman
Daniel C. Reynolds
Anne Sophie Rubesame
Jesse I. Shapiro
Justin Matthew Sher
Nil Sonmez

Class of 2005

Co-Chairs
Stefanie Merry Wool

Reunion Committee
Joshua Babbitt
David Chubak
Alina Das
Adam H. Dunst
David Feirstein
Brian L. Frye
Michael R. Huttenlocher
Mitchell A. Kent
Mathias C. Lindqvist
Ming-Wei Lo
Jose F. Mafla
Meagan M. O'Toole
Abigail E. Rosen
Grasford W. Smith


Class of 2010

Chair
Sabrina L. Ursaner

Reunion Committee
Rafael F. Alves
Lisa A. Bennett
Brian J. Bolin
Nishanth Venkatesh Chari
Leszek Dowgier
Leah S. Edwards
Chuck C. English
Elizabeth Lynn George
April Gu
Maribel Hernandez
Danielle A. Kantor
Stephen M. Knoepfler
Stephen Kyriacou
James A. Long
Jackson N. Murley
Natalie J. Reyes
Jennifer S. Rosen
Andrew E. Sagor
Atul Sharma
Jorge Solis
Sloan G. Speck
Dominique L. Windberg


Please call (212) 998-6470 or send us an e-mail at law.reunion@nyu.edu with any questions.