The eight endowed fellowships are indicated in the annual rosters as follows: Robert Marshall (M), Roger Baldwin (B), Harriet Pilpel—Planned Parenthood (P), Palmer Weber (W), Leonard Boudin (L) (formerly Reed Foundation (R)), Tom Stoddard (S), Deborah Rachel Linfield (D), Norman and Harriette Dorsen (N), and Sylvia A. Law (A). The 20 graduate fellows who served from 1958–1972 (plus Kathryn Graham in 1996–1997, a Hauser Global Scholar from Australia) are designated (G). Field Fellows are designated (F).

19581959

Jordan Derwin
Kenneth M. Greenfield
Douglas Lanford, Jr. (G)

19591960

Julius Berman
Jack L. Kroner (G)
Lewis Stein

19601961

Ronald L. Goldfarb (G)
Bernard Mindich
Don Williamson

19611962

Jeffrey Albert (G)
Robert E. Burns (M, G)
Joseph E. Downs
Alvin L. Goldman

19621963

Nathan M. Greene (M, G)
George L. Santangelo
John E. Smith (G)
Gerald Sobel

19631964
Paul S. Adler (M, G)
Franklin S. Bonem
Bernard E. Harvith
Julian K. Melmed
Lawrence D. Ross

19641965

John C. Murphy
Albert W. Overby, Jr.
Robert J. Rabin (G)
Benjamin J. Zinkin (M, G)

19651966

William E. Crain
Hillel J. Hoffman (M, G)
Bonnie P. Joseph
Paul S. Schreiber

19661967

David S. Bogen (G)
Norman J. Chachkin
Michael D. Kaufman (M, G)
Michael B. Rosen (F)
David Rudovsky
Robert Van Lierop

19671968

Stephen Gillers (F)
John C. Gray (M, G)
Alan W. Houseman (F)
Lucy V. Katz (F)
Sylvia A. Law
Ronald F. Pollack (M)

19681969

Roger McClure Dunwell (F)
Frank N. Jones (G)
Douglas J. Kramer (G)
Marcia Robinson Lowry
Peter H. Reid (F)
Shelly T. Rothman (F)
David Rudenstine (F)
Stephen Schwartz (F)

19691970

Jean Murphy
Daniel Pochoda (M, G)
Susan Deller Ross
Alan N. Sussman

19701971

Sharyn G. Campbell
Peter F. Gold
Martin F. Guggenheim
Nancy Jacoby-Akbari
Randolph N. Jonakait (M, G)
Nicholas B. Waranoff

19711972

Peter T. Bepler
William Birtles (M, G)
Constance P. Carden
Eric Lieberman (G)
Jack Novik
Ronald H. Shechtman
Michael Wolf

19721973

Joan E. Bertin
Peter Bienstock (M)
Howard W. Goldstein
Charles M. Newman
Leroy C. Richie
Terry Rose-Saunders
Elizabeth M. Schneider

19731974

Carolyn Sternschein Henneman
Wayne N. Outten
Dennis P. Riordan
Adina L. Savin
Barton F. Stichman (M)
Jonathan Strong

19741975

Joan A. Gerrity (M)
Jill Laurie Goodman
Mark S. Landau
Joseph A. Moniz
Judith Resnik

19751976

Mary Carter Eager
Steven M. Polan
Merble Reagon
Sana F. Shtasel
Karen E. Wagner
Margaret W. Wiener (M)

19761977

Beth H. Saltzman Aaronson
Richard A. Sauber
Carolyn L. Simpson
James H. Stark
Tom B. Stoddard (M)

19771978

Ellen M. Barry
Anita Cava
Edward Copeland
Michael P. Florio
Margaret Fong
Marianne Stecich (M)

19781979

Mitchell S. Bernard
Sharon D. Blackmon
Patricia E. Hennessey
Ellen D. Levine (M)
Stefan Presser

19791980

Richard M. Betheil
Elaine E. Fink
Karen J. Freedman
Jed Ringel (M)
Richard J. Zall

19801981

Lynn Armentrout
Jon C. Dubin
Douglas E. Hoffman
Paula Pace (M)

19811982

William S. Bernstein (M)
Cheryl Renee Howard
Anne K. Olesen
Shailah T. Stewart
Jeremy Travis

19821983

Hamilton Candee (B)
Michele E. Chandler
Lee E. Michaelson
Jose Luis Morin
Lynn M. Paltrow
Rachael N. Pine (M)

19831984

Alice Brown (M)
Nancy Kaplen
Andrew T. Karron
Jon B. Orleans
Mark D. Risk (B)

19841985

David M. Kohane (P)
Roberta L. Mueller (M)
Judy Rabinovitz (B)
Sean M. Scott (W)

19851986

Mitra Behroozi (W)
Aimee R. Berenson (P)
Ann Marie Degraffenreidt (M)
William C. Smith (B)
Kerwin E. Tesdell (M)

19861987

Maureen R. Graves (B)
Elizabeth S. Hough
Jennifer C. Pizer (M)
Lisa F. Rackner (P)
Gemma Solimene (W)
Thomas C. Viles (M)

19871988

Deborah L. Epstein (M)
Maia L. Ettinger (P)
Darya Geeter (B)
Mary Faith Herndon
Anne F. Zinkin (W)

19881989

Robin E. Abrams (M)
Richard E. Blum (B)
Mallika Dutt (P)
Natalie Gomez-Velez (W)

19891990

Anne L. Clark (M)
Andrew W. Dwyer (W)
Annette L. Hurst (P)
Monica A. Schurtman (B)

19901991

Crystal D. Crawford (W)
Susun Kim (B)
Jeffrey S. Levin (W)
Michael A. Rothenberg (M)
Emily J. Sack (P)
Terry L. Staudenmaier (R)

19911992

Jay Ward Brown (L)
Clarke Bruno (M)
Sarah Ludwig (B)
Edwina Frances Martin (W)
Ellen Ross Finn (M)
Katherine L. Watson (P)

19921993

Kim M. Barker (P)
Daphne Eviatar (B)
Sean Farhang (R)
Kim Hawkins (P)
Barbara A. Junge (W)
Karla P. Rusch (M)

19931994

Diane L. Curtis (M)
Maddy deLone (M)
Amybeth Garcia-Bokor (B)
Cory Greenberg (R)
Lauren G. Robinson (W)
Sandra E. Widlan (P)

19941995

Elizabeth A. Baker (W)
Rebecca E. Epstein (M)
Sinsi Mercedes Hernandez-Cancio (P)
Joshua G. Konecky (B)
Raymond Ku (L)
Jenny M. Roberts (L)

19951996

Sean J. Bolser (M)
James A. Eichner (R)
Jenny C. Huang (W)
Stevenson O. Munro (S)
Sarita I. Ordonez (B)
Rebecca B. Rosenfeld (P)

19961997

Gregory Z. Chen (W)
Rebekah R. Diller (P)
Eric M. Fink (D)
Kathryn Graham (G)
Manuella Hancock (S)
Laura S. Kelly (B)
Jennie M. Pittman (M)

19971998

Kim Barry (P)
Anne Pearson (M)
Sonya Rudenstine (W)
Pamela Sah (S)
Craig Siegel (B)
Steven K. Ury (R)

19981999

Derek Baxter (W)
Iris Bennett (L)
Betsy Ginsberg (P)
Erik Levin (M)
Munir Pujara (B)
Valerie A. Wright (S)

19992000

Ilizabeth S. Gonchar (D)
Sheryl I. Harris (S)
Vida B. Johnson (M)
Zachary Katznelson (W)
Shina Majeed (B)
Sejal R. Zota (L)

20002001

Diana Kasdan (P)
David Milton (M)
Anjana Samant (B)
Michelle Solomon (D)
William M. Sothern (W)
Colin G. Stewart (S)

20012002

Mallory Ciar Curran (S)
Caroline M. Flintoft (W)
Ken L. Hashimoto (B)
Rachel Meeropol (D)
Sandra Shin-Young Park (M)
Andrew H. Turner (L)
Christine Bohrer Van Aken (P)

20022003

Melissa Goodman (P)
Benita Jain (B)
Gabrielle Prisco (L)
John Daniel Radice (W)
Kathryn Sabbeth (M)
Priyamvada Sinha (D)

20032004

Z Gabriel Arkles (S)
Nicholas G. Arons (B)
Leslie A. Bailey (D)
Kevin David Lapp (L)
Lynn D. Lu (P)
Karuna B. Patel (M)
Melody Rose Spidell (W)

20042005

Maissa C. Boulos (M)
Brina Milikowsky (D)
Celine Mizrahi (W)
Peter C. Pihos (B)
Naomi B. Sunshine (L)
Tara Urs (S)

20052006

Anne Arkush (D)
Cyrus Dugger (B)
Elizabeth M. Kennedy (S)
Christopher J. Murell (M)
Hannah Roman (P)
Susan S. Shin (W)

20062007

Trisha Bushnell (M)
Shabnam Faruki (D)
Rebecca Fisher (S)
Jennifer Friedman (B)
Daniel Hennefeld (L)
Sarah Parady (W)

20072008

Kristin Connor (B)
Julie B. Ehrlich (P)
Mandy Hu (S)
John Infranca (L)
Alex Moulter (W)
Ian Vandewalker (D)

20082009

Jess Braverman (S)
Vinay Harpalani (W)
Ryan Hooper (M)
Amy Kimpel (B)
Elizabeth Seidlin-Bernstein (D)
Molly Tack (L)

20092010

Rachel Goodman (B)
Colin Reardon (L)
Alexa Rosenbloom (M)
Amalea Smirniotopolous (D)
Laura Trice (W)
Alisa Wellek (P)

20102011

Laura Arandes (W)
Shira Lauren Feldman (P)
Summer Lacey (B)
David Menninger (S)
Eli Northrup (M)
Lisa Nowlin (S)
Roopal Patel (L)
Jessica Wheeler (B)

20112012

Greger Calhan (M)
Lauren Jones (P)
Wonjun Lee (B)
Jessica Rubin-Wills (L)
Julia Smith (S)
Jeffrey Stein (W)

20122013

Brian Chlcun (S)
Jared Davidson (D)
Anthony Enriquez (B)
Elizabeth Jordan (W)
Richard Sawyer (M)
Heather Vail (L)
Emily Winograd (P)

20132014

Shira Burton (P)
Kadeem Cooper (W)
Thomas Gottheil (L)
Leila Kang (B)
Jessica Rofe (D)
Allison Wilkinson (M)

20142015

Cara Gagliano (P)
Nishi Kumar (S)
Joanna Laine (M)
Etan Newman (B)
Lisa Sangoi (W)
Aimee Thomson (D)
Josh Wertheimer (L)
 

2015–2016

Lizzie Davis (B)
Molly Lauterback (L)
Samantha Lee (M)
Andrew Nellis (D)
Max Selver (W)
Samuel Steinback-Pratt (S)
Courtney Weisman (P) 

2016–2017

Elizabeth Harrington (W)
Juliana Morgan-Trostle (P)
Adam Murphy (L)
Julia Popkin (M)
Samuel Schoenburg (S)
Rhidaya Trivedi (A)
Lucy Zhou (B)

2017–2018

Katrina Feldkamp (L)
Tony Joe (W)
Edie Joseph (S)
Samah Mcgona (B)
Mason Pesek (A)
Samantha Reiser (M)
Allison Zimmer (N)